Summer Program Class Announcement

Official 2018 Summer Program Class Web Announcement

Accepted Students and Alternate Students

Thank You and Congratulations! 
We are pleased to announce
the official 2018 GSA Summer Program Class!


To everyone who participated in the 2018 Kentucky Center Governor’s School for the Arts
Final Round Auditions and Reviews, thank you for sharing your work with us.

 

  

Being A Finalist Is Still A Big Deal 

Making it to the Final Round Auditions and Reviews was hard, let's face it. Out of over 1400 applications, 663 individuals were qualified to showcase their work in person. No matter the results, we hope you will celebrate your artistic talent and spirit. Remember, these decisions are never made lightly. Dedicated faculty and adjudicators spent countless hours discussing and finalizing their decisions.

 

256

We're grateful to be able to take 256 students to Centre College, Danville, KY this year.
Learn how you can help us take even more students for 2019.

So Many Opportunities

It is also important to note that GSA is just one of many opportunities out there for young artists. We feel it is our duty to share as many opportunities as we can with our fellow Kentuckians. 

Discover even more opportunities -- Additional Summer Opportunities (PDF Version) and Additional Summer Opportunities (Word Version)

Browse the 2018 Summer Guide from our application platform partners Acceptd

Over 700 Individual Auditions and Reviews

Unfortunately, due to over 600 individual auditions/reviews and a small staff, we are unable to provide feedback via phone, email or Acceptd message on your audition/review.  This includes possible alternate ranking.

Please do not request this information. If your results are not as expected, visit instead your art form’s applicant guide. Keep growing and improving as a creative person! 

Ranking

The listings below offer no indication of ranking.  The listings are alphabetically sorted.

What Does It Mean To Be An Alternate?

Accepted students must indicate their intent to attend the program by the end of April and beginning of May. Some students may decline their position due to another opportunity. In this situation and after consultation with adjudicators and GSA faculty, an alternate student is brought up in the other student's place.  GSA will notify alternates by phone if space becomes available. There are many factors which figure in to an alternate being "pulled up;" including grade level, county, high school, instrument, voice type, etc.The class is usually finalized by mid-May.

You’ve Got Mail!

No, really. Paper letters for accepted students will be mailed (from Louisville via USPS) no later than Friday, April 13. With your letter will also be a commitment form. Please sign the form to accept or decline your position.  We require that this signed form be postmarked (not received) by Friday, April 27. Please note that due to your location in the state, it may take up to 5-6 days for you to receive your letter. If you haven’t received it by Friday, April 20 please give us a call.

All other students will receive an email no later than Monday, April 16 with confirmation of their results.

For Accepted Students and Parents

Once you've confirmed your attendance, important information about preparing to come to the Summer Program will come to you and your family through the mail in mid-May.

Information for Schools and Community Members

Click here to view information about the accepted and alternate list for schools and community members.

Accepted

First Name

Last Name

Program

Instrument or Voice Type

County of Residence

High School

Status

John Adams Architecture + Design Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Elizabeth Barnes Architecture + Design McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Accepted
Sophia Biagi Architecture + Design Shelby Assumption High School Accepted
Holly Blansette Architecture + Design Jefferson Atherton High School Accepted
Katherine Davis Architecture + Design Jefferson Ballard High School Accepted
Aidan Detwiler Architecture + Design Franklin Lexington Catholic High School Accepted
Natalie Gerdes Architecture + Design Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Peyton Hennessy Architecture + Design Boone Boone County High School Accepted
Michael Kessans Architecture + Design Kenton Covington Catholic High School Accepted
Jessica Kuebbing Architecture + Design Campbell Campbell County High School Accepted
Donovan Staab Architecture + Design Campbell Highlands High School Accepted
Sandra Temgoua Architecture + Design Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Samantha Wichmann Architecture + Design Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Lily Addington Creative Writing Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School Accepted
Xarely Chavez Creative Writing Woodford Woodford County High School Accepted
William Compton Creative Writing Warren Bowling Green High School Accepted
Sydney Cooper Creative Writing Campbell Highlands High School Accepted
Hannah Dubois Creative Writing Madison Berea High School Accepted
Russell Edwards Creative Writing Marshall Marshall County High School Accepted
Devyn Eubank Creative Writing Boone Larry Ryle High School Accepted
Trey Finkenstead Creative Writing Campbell Campbell County High School Accepted
Jasmine Flora Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Dora Franks Creative Writing Boone Walton Verona High School Accepted
Sara Franks Creative Writing Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
Caili Harris Creative Writing Fayette Henry Clay High School Accepted
Alyssa Hubbard Creative Writing Marshall Marshall County High School Accepted
Mary Isola Creative Writing Boyle Boyle County High School Accepted
Allison Jones Creative Writing Pulaski Southwestern High School Accepted
Misti Jordan Creative Writing Shelby Shelby County High School Accepted
Sadie Lucas Creative Writing Kenton Simon Kenton High School Accepted
Nizhoni McDarment Creative Writing Hardin John Hardin High School Accepted
Noah Medley Creative Writing Anderson Anderson County High School Accepted
Ayesha Nasir Creative Writing Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School Accepted
Emma Peterson Creative Writing Adair Homeschool Accepted
Eliza Sayers Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Kayla Spears Creative Writing Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Accepted
Molly Tierney Creative Writing Kenton Beechwood High School Accepted
Hannah Tirlea Creative Writing Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
William Tway Creative Writing Oldham Kentucky Country Day School Accepted
Kayla Webb Creative Writing Jefferson Atherton High School Accepted
Henry Zahn Creative Writing Scott Sayre School Accepted
Emily Bolar Dance Jessamine Accepted
Alyssia Brown Dance Graves Graves County High School Accepted
Jennifer Downey Dance Greenup Russell High School Accepted
Natalie Eastes Dance Graves Mccracken County High School Accepted
Kennedy Fong Dance Boone Larry Ryle High School Accepted
Claire Gorham Dance Jessamine Homeschool Accepted
Abby Hagan Dance Daviess Accepted
Sophia Jones Dance Boone Randall Cooper High School Accepted
Breanna Justus Dance Fayette Accepted
Hannah Kanewske Dance Grant Grant County High School Accepted
Mary Kelty Dance Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Accepted
Kaitlyn King Dance Kenton Dixie Heights High School Accepted
Samantha Koon Dance Hardin Homeschool Accepted
Sarina Lowber Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Emma Martinez-Morison Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Avery McGhee Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Caroline Montgomery Dance Boone Villa Madonna Academy Accepted
Katie Nilsson Dance Casey Accepted
Connor Perry Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Daryn Polzin Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Sophie Sorrells Dance Daviess Daviess County High School Accepted
Gabrielle Weber Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Charlotte Wright Dance Jefferson Highlands Latin School Accepted
Sarah Zimmerman Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Charlotte Archey Drama Adair Homeschool Accepted
Christian Arias Drama Kenton Scott High School Accepted
Patrick Barnett Drama Jefferson Saint Xavier High School Accepted
Joshua Berry Drama Jefferson Central High School Accepted
Lucas Bohannon Drama McCracken McCracken County High School Accepted
Makayla Brown Drama Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Justin Burton Drama Russell Russell County High School Accepted
Joseph Clark Drama Nelson Bethlehem High School Accepted
Jason Coffenberry Drama Boone Randall Cooper High School Accepted
Elizabeth Croghan Drama Hardin North Hardin High School Accepted
Elijah Fox Drama Kenton Covington Latin School Accepted
Mary Godfrey Drama Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School Accepted
Jackson Hale Drama Calloway Calloway County High School Accepted
Emma Humphress Drama Marion Craft Academy at Morehead State University Accepted
Nathan Humphrey Drama Jefferson Eastern High School Accepted
Eleni Karelis Drama Perry Hazard High School Accepted
Caroline Kinsman Drama Barren Barren County High School Accepted
Dominic Lemma Drama Kenton Holy Cross District High School Accepted
Selena Lopez Drama Jefferson Eastern High School Accepted
Perry Mains Drama Fayette Sayre School Accepted
Tessa Miller Drama Clark Sayre School Accepted
Barrett Minks Drama Boyle Danville High School Accepted
Lina Morales Drama Boyle Danville High School Accepted
Hayden Osborne Drama Pike Shelby Valley High School Accepted
Ava Panagopoulos Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Audrey Plescia Drama Oldham South Oldham High School Accepted
Elijah Raby Drama Greenup Greenup County High School Accepted
Kylie Royce Drama Harlan Harlan County High School Accepted
Helena Schatzki Drama Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Grant Sower Drama Campbell Highlands High School Accepted
Emily Spencer Drama Fayette Henry Clay High School Accepted
Jalam Sutton Drama Clark George Rogers Clark High School Accepted
Ariana Tulay Drama Jefferson Moore Traditional School Accepted
Clara Welch Drama Oldham North Oldham High School Accepted
Paul Allison Film + Photography Kenton Covington Catholic High School Accepted
Olivia Brotzge Film + Photography Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Reese Givens Film + Photography Jefferson Assumption High School Accepted
Alyssa McGriff Film + Photography Boone Boone County High School Accepted
Lauren Mecum Film + Photography Boone Calvary Christian School Accepted
Andrew Reynolds Film + Photography Kenton Dixie Heights High School Accepted
Jillian Seither Film + Photography Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Adam Stamper Film + Photography Campbell Calvary Christian School Accepted
Seth Stomberger Film + Photography Boyle Boyle County High School Accepted
E. Streeter Film + Photography Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Sydney Tharp Film + Photography McCracken Mccracken County High School Accepted
Sebastian Tingle Film + Photography Pulaski Pulaski County High School Accepted
Bryan Back Instrumental Music Viola Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Adam Barnes Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Hardin North Hardin High School Accepted
Asher Blackburn Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Bryan Caldwell Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) and (Tenor) Woodford Woodford County High School Accepted
Alexis Cerise Instrumental Music Bassoon Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Accepted
Laika Choi Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lexington Christian Academy Accepted
Emily Cooper Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Accepted
Katie Demos Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Fayette Henry Clay High School Accepted
Jerry Derringer Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Madison Madison Central High School Accepted
Theresa Dienno Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Accepted
Catherine Donson Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Harold Arlen Faulkner Instrumental Music Double Bass Pulaski Pulaski County High School Accepted
Logan Florence Instrumental Music Cello & Guitar (Acoustic) Fayette Bryan Station High School Accepted
Tyler Gash Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Accepted
Camron Gooden Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Clifton Grady Instrumental Music Trumpet Fayette Henry Clay High School Accepted
Logan Hamm Instrumental Music Piano Boone Beechwood High School Accepted
Nick Harrison Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Caleb He Instrumental Music Piano Boone Randall Cooper High School Accepted
Zachary Hood Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Anna Jeoung Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Jacqueline Mullins Instrumental Music French Horn Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Sarah Ortiz Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine Homeschool Accepted
Jina Park Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Accepted
Sarah Perry Instrumental Music Oboe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Sebastian Petzinger Instrumental Music Trumpet Hardin Central Hardin High School Accepted
Angelina Pius Instrumental Music Oboe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Jeremiah Potter Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
John Putterbaugh Instrumental Music Trumpet Boone Conner Senior High School Accepted
Delaney Rayens Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Nathan Richey Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Madison Model Laboratory School Accepted
Samuel Riddick, Jr. Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Calvin Riggs Instrumental Music Piano Boyd Paul G Blazer High School Accepted
Trent Ripberger Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Boone Boone County High School Accepted
Jeffrey Shen Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Accepted
Nate Stombaugh Instrumental Music Trumpet Jessamine West Jessamine High School Accepted
Rachel Stowe Instrumental Music Violin Scott Homeschool Accepted
Sydney Sun Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Accepted
Pakin Tantasook Instrumental Music Cello Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Connor Taylor Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Bethany Trotta Instrumental Music Oboe Hardin North Hardin High School Accepted
Casey Trowel Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Carley Vanmeter Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Accepted
Kyle Walker Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Kenton Dixie Heights High School Accepted
Katherine Ward Instrumental Music Violin Lyon Homeschool Accepted
Ella Webster Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Hailey Wells Instrumental Music Piano Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
Nicole Wong Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Accepted
Angie Xiao Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Stephen Yin Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Accepted
Eden Al Qahtani Musical Theatre Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Accepted
Jackson Becker Musical Theatre Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Daniel Black Musical Theatre Boone Randall Cooper High School Accepted
Annalese Cahill Musical Theatre Kenton Saint Ursula Academy Accepted
Zachary Farmer Musical Theatre McCracken Mccracken County High School Accepted
Alloria Frayser Musical Theatre Hardin Central Hardin High School Accepted
Jada Graves Musical Theatre Whitley Corbin High School Accepted
Mary Harter Musical Theatre Madison Homeschool Accepted
Emily Hilbrecht Musical Theatre Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Accepted
Annie Jennings Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Jillian Kohr Musical Theatre Montgomery Montgomery County High School Accepted
Kevin Lausche Musical Theatre Woodford Woodford County High School Accepted
Natalie Meyer Musical Theatre Kenton Simon Kenton High School Accepted
Gabriel Nakata Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Field Oldham Musical Theatre Jefferson Saint Xavier High School Accepted
Bailey Pierce Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Jacob Powers Musical Theatre Oldham Oldham County Senior High School Accepted
Jessica Rogers Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Abigail Schwarz Musical Theatre Whitley Williamsburg High School Accepted
Alex Simpson Musical Theatre Boone Randall Cooper High School Accepted
Aliciona Strothers Musical Theatre Mason Mason County High School Accepted
Richard (Tre) Taylor Musical Theatre Franklin Franklin County High School Accepted
Ian Tweedy Musical Theatre Warren Bowling Green High School Accepted
Cole Vaughan Musical Theatre Warren Bowling Green High School Accepted
Jordan Whittaker Musical Theatre Rowan Rowan County Senior High School Accepted
Alexandria Woodroof Musical Theatre Pulaski Somerset High School Accepted
Rebecca Armstrong Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Kamiel Beckley Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School Accepted
Carenna Bhola Visual Art Campbell Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Zachary Boucher Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Charlotte Burgard Visual Art Laurel South Laurel High School Accepted
Natasha Campbell Visual Art Jefferson Atherton High School Accepted
Joy Chou Visual Art Oldham North Oldham High School Accepted
Kathryn Coughenour Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Amaiya Crawford Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School Accepted
Katherine Donaghy Visual Art Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Peyton Duncan Visual Art Johnson Johnson Central High School Accepted
Kenzie Eberhart Visual Art Campbell Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Blayr Feinauer Visual Art Kenton Holy Cross District High School Accepted
Natalie Fowler Visual Art Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Accepted
Matthew Froendhoff Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Accepted
Madelynn Hicks Visual Art Oldham North Oldham High School Accepted
Benjamin Jacobs Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School Accepted
Jayda Johnson Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School Accepted
Zoe Krizan Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Matthew Laun Visual Art Laurel Corbin High School Accepted
Bonnie McCormick Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Noah McLellan Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Bethany Michels Visual Art Bullitt Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy Accepted
Zoe Moellering Visual Art Kenton Notre Dame Academy Accepted
Erick Moore Visual Art Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School Accepted
Angelica Moran Visual Art Clark George Rogers Clark High School Accepted
Keiko Nishijima Visual Art Warren Greenwood High School Accepted
Lisa Pham Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Edison Pleasants Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Jacob Shriver Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School Accepted
Daisy Slucher Visual Art Jefferson Christian Academy of Louisville Accepted
Travis Sparks Visual Art Harrison Harrison County High School Accepted
Caroline Topham Visual Art Jefferson Kentucky Country Day School Accepted
Emma Wagner Visual Art Jefferson Christian Academy of Louisville Accepted
Madison Whittle Visual Art Allen Allen County-Scottsville High School Accepted
Anya Zalewski Visual Art Kenton Homeschool Accepted
Cameron Carpenter Vocal Music Tenor Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
Luke Dailey Vocal Music Bass Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Mitchell Douglas Vocal Music Bass Daviess Owensboro High School Accepted
Caitlin Flemm Vocal Music Soprano Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Accepted
Rachel Gardner Vocal Music Alto Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Sarah Givens Vocal Music Soprano Pike Pikeville High School Accepted
Jania Gomes-Moniz Vocal Music Alto Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Stephen Harrah Vocal Music Bass Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Cameron Harris Vocal Music Bass Grayson Grayson County High School Accepted
Maisah Johnson Vocal Music Alto Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Samuel Kalbfleisch Vocal Music Tenor Jefferson Ballard High School Accepted
J'adore Kelly Vocal Music Alto Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School Accepted
Sierra Kidd Vocal Music Soprano Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
James Layton Vocal Music Tenor Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
James Lundy Vocal Music Bass Knox Barbourville High School Accepted
Zachary Martin Vocal Music Tenor Warren Bowling Green High School Accepted
Landon Mauk Vocal Music Bass Greenup Raceland High School Accepted
Erin McAllister Vocal Music Alto Warren Bowling Green High School Accepted
Abigail Mires Vocal Music Soprano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Accepted
Austin Morgan Vocal Music Bass Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
Kristen Price Vocal Music Soprano Jefferson Christian Academy of Louisville Accepted
Reilly Ray Vocal Music Soprano Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
James Renton Vocal Music Tenor Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Accepted
Samantha Rice Vocal Music Alto Livingston Livingston Central High School Accepted
Linzey Smith Vocal Music Alto Warren Greenwood High School Accepted
Mallori Smith Vocal Music Alto Scott Scott County Senior High School Accepted
Adam Sparks Vocal Music Bass Daviess Daviess County High School Accepted
Emily Sparks Vocal Music Alto Fayette Lexington Christian Academy Accepted
Oliver Sutherland Vocal Music Bass Jessamine Homeschool Accepted
Thomas Swerczek Vocal Music Bass Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Accepted
Grayson Thurman Vocal Music Tenor Franklin Franklin County High School Accepted
Rebecca Wallingford Vocal Music Soprano Powell Montgomery County High School Accepted
Nicholas Yungbluth Vocal Music Tenor Campbell Campbell County High School Accepted

Alternates

 

First Name

Last Name

Program

Instrument or Voice Type

County of Residence

High School

Status

Charles Allen Architecture + Design Jefferson Ballard High School Alternate
Grace Hotkewicz Architecture + Design Jefferson Atherton High School Alternate
Drew Janszen Architecture + Design Boone Larry Ryle High School Alternate
Anastasiya Kovylina Architecture + Design Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Alternate
Liam Merkle Architecture + Design Boone Covington Catholic High School Alternate
Merideth Nikirk Architecture + Design Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School Alternate
Maggie Alden Creative Writing Rowan Rowan County Senior High School Alternate
Reid Erps Creative Writing Shelby Alternate
Serena Garnett Creative Writing Kenton Simon Kenton High School Alternate
Jack Gentry Creative Writing Warren South Warren High School Alternate
Marley Goheen Creative Writing Marshall Marshall County High School Alternate
Amelia Loeffler Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Arianna McCurry Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Owen Mefford Creative Writing Warren Greenwood High School Alternate
Olivia Ossege Creative Writing Campbell Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Caroline Youdes Creative Writing Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Kirsten Carle Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Reagan Hamilton Dance Kenton Scott High School Alternate
Maggie Kowalski Dance Hardin North Hardin High School Alternate
Eliza Leaver Dance Fayette Lexington Latin School Alternate
Madison Mitchell Dance McCracken Mccracken County High School Alternate
Abigail Ratliff Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Olivia Sandquist Dance Jefferson Homeschool Alternate
Lauren Schutte Dance Boone Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Emily Sedgwick Dance Jefferson Highlands Latin School Alternate
Kaitlyn Thomas Dance Madison Madison Central High School Alternate
Abby Murphy Drama Kenton Dixie Heights High School Alternate
Ellie O'Hara Drama Kenton Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Dalen Payton Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Katherine Rodriguez Drama Jefferson Moore Traditional School Alternate
Kayla Spears Drama Shelby Alternate
Katie Taylor Drama Jefferson Ballard High School Alternate
Jordan Whittaker Drama Rowan Rowan County Senior High School Alternate
Aisha Asad Film + Photography Jefferson Kentucky Country Day School Alternate
Cheyenne Bayne Film + Photography Boone Conner Senior High School Alternate
Christian Beck Film + Photography Jefferson Saint Xavier High School Alternate
Kathryn Beiter Film + Photography Jefferson Highlands Latin School Alternate
Jacob Chapman Film + Photography Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Alternate
Kelsey Darbro Film + Photography Jefferson Assumption High School Alternate
Alexandria Gramig Film + Photography Jefferson Assumption High School Alternate
Wyatt Richards Film + Photography Campbell Highlands High School Alternate
Eli Sherman Film + Photography Jefferson Saint Francis School Alternate
Morgan Thompson Film + Photography McCracken Mccracken County High School Alternate
Madeline Bohler Instrumental Music Viola Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Nadia Cho Instrumental Music Oboe Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Michelle Choi Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Austin Clark Instrumental Music Violin Grayson Grayson County High School Alternate
Kelton Crank Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Pike Pike County Central High School Alternate
James Crouch Instrumental Music Cello Oldham Oldham County Senior High School Alternate
Abigail Denison Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
William Doty Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine Trinity Christian Academy Alternate
Kara Hale Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Knox Corbin High School Alternate
Deborah Han Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Kathryn Jenkins Instrumental Music Trumpet Calloway Murray High School Alternate
Karl Jocson Instrumental Music Double Bass Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Nathan Jones Instrumental Music Violin Daviess Owensboro High School Alternate
Dennie Kasey Instrumental Music Flute Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Bryce La Rue Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Sophia Li Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Henry Clay High School Alternate
Matthew Lin Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Alternate
Brooke Lynch Instrumental Music Piano Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Niki Maleki Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Morgan Marama-Stout Instrumental Music Flute Hardin John Hardin High School Alternate
Isaac Martin Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Emma McCoy Instrumental Music French Horn Madison Madison Central High School Alternate
Benjamin Meitzen Instrumental Music Cello Kenton Alternate
Elijah Miller Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Boyd Boyd County High School Alternate
Alyssa Morgan Instrumental Music Violin & Piano Marshall Homeschool Alternate
Anna Ortiz Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine Homeschool Alternate
Ja Seng Pauhkum Instrumental Music Violin Daviess Owensboro High School Alternate
William Peters-Seymour Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Fayette Sayre School Alternate
Kaitlyn Purcell Instrumental Music Saxophone (Soprano) and (Alto) Scott Scott County Senior High School Alternate
Yizhen Quan Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Val Randolph Instrumental Music Trumpet Madison Madison Central High School Alternate
Caleb Robinson Instrumental Music Viola Clark Bryan Station High School Alternate
Shelby Ross Instrumental Music Flute Oldham South Oldham High School Alternate
James (Dalton) Stanland Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Hunter Story Instrumental Music Trumpet Woodford Woodford County High School Alternate
Cameron Taylor Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Jefferson Alternate
Shelby Ward Instrumental Music Flute Madison Madison Central High School Alternate
William Xiao Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Alternate
Colin Denehy Musical Theatre Boone Conner Senior High School Alternate
Lukas Hummeldorf Musical Theatre Kenton Covington Catholic High School Alternate
Taylor Humphreys Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Katelyn Moore Musical Theatre Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Alternate
Ellie O'Hara Musical Theatre Kenton Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Jacob Parritt Musical Theatre Franklin Franklin County High School Alternate
Ellie Phillips Musical Theatre Fayette Lexington Christian Academy Alternate
Samantha Riggs Musical Theatre Jefferson Assumption High School Alternate
Lydia Robison Musical Theatre Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Alternate
Patrick Scheen Musical Theatre Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Alternate
Casey Shelton Musical Theatre Kenton Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Mark Taylor Musical Theatre McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Alternate
Hailey Watson Musical Theatre McCracken Mccracken County High School Alternate
Elizabeth Barnes Visual Art McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Alternate
Lily Bishop Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School Alternate
Peyton Bowen Visual Art Kenton Alternate
Trinity Brown Visual Art Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Alternate
Sarah Cecil Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School Alternate
Anna Collopy Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Alternate
Katherine Eckerle Visual Art Campbell Highlands High School Alternate
Eliana Eldridge Visual Art Letcher Letcher County Central High School Alternate
Anna Gilligan Visual Art Fayette Henry Clay High School Alternate
Olivia Greer Visual Art Fayette Sayre School Alternate
Emily Hauck Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Alternate
Catie Hulett Visual Art Kenton Saint Henry District High School Alternate
Caileigh Kolasa Visual Art Mercer Alternate
Anastasiya Kovylina Visual Art Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Alternate
Emily Kowalski Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School Alternate
Ashlyn Martin Visual Art Woodford Woodford County High School Alternate
Sara Mathew Visual Art Boone Notre Dame Academy Alternate
Madeline Mattheu Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Molly McGregor Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Liam Merkle Visual Art Boone Covington Catholic High School Alternate
Gobani Muro Visual Art Jefferson Alternate
Alexa Ocampo Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Alyson Reece Visual Art Jefferson Atherton High School Alternate
Meeral Saeed Visual Art Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Alternate
Emma Spade Visual Art Boyd Paul G Blazer High School Alternate
Maggie Tagher Visual Art Boone Alternate
Grace Turner Visual Art Monroe Alternate
Gabriella Wilkinson Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School Alternate
Layla Zech Visual Art Adair Adair County High School Alternate
Luke Eisner Vocal Music Bass Kenton Covington Catholic High School Alternate
Fernando Franco Vocal Music Bass Warren Bowling Green High School Alternate
Stephen Golson Vocal Music Bass Franklin Franklin County High School Alternate
Harrison Hancock Vocal Music Bass Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Alternate
Katie Ivie Vocal Music Soprano Henderson Henderson County High School Alternate
Hailee Miller Vocal Music Soprano Trigg Trigg County High School Alternate
Camille Moore Vocal Music Alto Daviess Daviess County High School Alternate
Maggie Seibert Vocal Music Soprano Campbell Highlands High School Alternate
Joshua Wagner Vocal Music Bass Campbell Campbell County High School Alternate
Hailey Wells Vocal Music Soprano Scott Scott County Senior High School Alternate
Ethan Williams Vocal Music Bass Fayette Scott County Senior High School Alternate