Finalist Announcement 2018

2018 Final Round Announcement



Listed below are the 2018 Governor's School for the Arts applicants
who have been advanced to the final round.

Adjudicators select applicants for final round in-person auditions or reviews from the preliminary round application.

TIMELINE

 

February 28 --  all applicants will receive follow up via email and Acceptd message. 

March 2, 12pm Eastern -- the deadline by which those applicants who have been advanced to the final round are required to confirm or deny intent to attend auditions and/or reviews in Danville at Centre College. Finalists will use the survey link in their email or Acceptd message to indicate intent. 

March 7 -- Finalists can obtain additional details (including day and time) regarding their audition or review by viewing their Acceptd messages.

*Please note: applicants who have been advanced in two art forms will receive two separate notifications in Acceptd.

March 23 & 24 -- Final Round Auditions and Reviews will be held  at Centre College in Danville.

April 13 -- Accepted students will be announced here on the website.

Prepare For the Final Round
Visit this page  for important information about preparing for the 2018 final round auditions and reviews.

Additional Summer Opportunities GSA is just one of many great ways to develop as a young artist.


Questions
Have a more specific GSA question? Call us at 502.566.5192  or email us! 
Due to administrative constraints, GSA cannot give feedback on any applicant's results or application. 

 

First Name

Last Name

Program

Instrument

County Of Residence

High School

Lily Addington Creative Writing Hardin
Charlotte Archey Drama Adair
Joshua Berry Drama Jefferson
Emily Bolar Dance Jessamine
Peyton Bowen Visual Art Kenton
Stephen Carter Instrumental Music Tuba Breckinridge
Lindsea Eggen Creative Writing Hardin
Reid Erps Creative Writing Shelby
Sara Franks Creative Writing Scott
Alexandra George Drama Pulaski
Claire Gorham Dance Jessamine
Abby Hagan Dance Daviess
Allen Hamele Visual Art Fayette
Mary Harter Musical Theatre Madison
Peyton Hennessy Architecture + Design Boone
Emma Humphress Drama Marion
Isaac Jarboe Vocal Music Grayson
Julianna Johnson Creative Writing Scott
Kathryn Johnston Musical Theatre McCracken
Breanna Justus Dance Fayette
Lily Kesten Creative Writing Woodford
Grace Key Dance Hardin
Caileigh Kolasa Visual Art Mercer
Samantha Koon Dance Hardin
Matthew Lin Instrumental Music Violin Fayette
Hunter Long Architecture + Design Hopkins
Logan Madison Drama Hardin
Landon Mauk Vocal Music Greenup
Benjamin Meitzen Instrumental Music Cello Kenton
Alyssa Morgan Instrumental Music Violin & Piano Marshall
Gobani Muro Visual Art Jefferson
Jane Nalbandian Musical Theatre Boone
Ayesha Nasir Creative Writing Hardin
Katie Nilsson Dance Casey
Anna Ortiz Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine
Sarah Ortiz Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine
Jacob Peery Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Hardin
Adrianna Pereira Visual Art Boyd
Emma Peterson Creative Writing Adair
Caroline Pittard Creative Writing Fayette
Kristen Price Vocal Music Jefferson
Olivia Sandquist Dance   Jefferson  
Megan Salters Creative Writing Fayette
Daisy Slucher Visual Art Jefferson
Kayla Spears Creative Writing Shelby
Kayla Spears Drama Shelby
Rachel Stowe Instrumental Music Violin Scott
Oliver Sutherland Vocal Music Jessamine
Maggie Tagher Visual Art Boone
Cameron Taylor Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Jefferson
Elyse Thaman Vocal Music Kenton
Grace Turner Visual Art Monroe
Emma Wagner Visual Art Jefferson
Katherine Ward Instrumental Music Violin Lyon
Ethan Williams Vocal Music Fayette
Anya Zalewski Visual Art Kenton
Bethany Michels Architecture + Design Bullitt Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Bethany Michels Visual Art Bullitt Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Hailey Robertson Drama Bullitt Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Alexandra Shugart Creative Writing Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Julia Zamiska Architecture + Design Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Gracie Zamiska Dance Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy
Layla Zech Visual Art Adair Adair County High School
Madison Whittle Visual Art Allen Allen County-Scottsville High School
Noah Medley Creative Writing Anderson Anderson County High School
Sophia Biagi Architecture + Design Shelby Assumption High School
Kelsey Darbro Film + Photography Jefferson Assumption High School
Reese Givens Film + Photography Jefferson Assumption High School
Alexandria Gramig Film + Photography Jefferson Assumption High School
Samantha Riggs Musical Theatre Jefferson Assumption High School
Holly Blansette Architecture + Design Jefferson Atherton High School
Olivia Bunger Visual Art Jefferson Atherton High School
Natasha Campbell Visual Art Jefferson Atherton High School
Joseph Cortas Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Jefferson Atherton High School
Grace Hotkewicz Architecture + Design Jefferson Atherton High School
Joanna Locke Architecture + Design Jefferson Atherton High School
Alyson Reece Visual Art Jefferson Atherton High School
Emily Sledge Creative Writing Jefferson Atherton High School
Kayla Webb Creative Writing Jefferson Atherton High School
Charles Allen Architecture + Design Jefferson Ballard High School
Charles Allen Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School
Lily Bishop Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School
Sarah Cecil Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School
Katherine Davis Architecture + Design Jefferson Ballard High School
Jayda Johnson Visual Art Jefferson Ballard High School
Kervaughn Johnson Architecture + Design Jefferson Ballard High School
Samuel Kalbfleisch Vocal Music Jefferson Ballard High School
Lauren Smith Creative Writing Jefferson Ballard High School
Katie Taylor Drama Jefferson Ballard High School
James Lundy Vocal Music Knox Barbourville High School
Caroline Kinsman Drama Barren Barren County High School
Cora Wood Musical Theatre Hart Barren County High School
Elizabeth Blair Musical Theatre Kenton Beechwood High School
Logan Hamm Instrumental Music Piano Boone Beechwood High School
Molly Tierney Creative Writing Kenton Beechwood High School
Hannah Dubois Creative Writing Madison Berea High School
Joseph Clark Drama Nelson Bethlehem High School
Laura Mattingly Visual Art Nelson Bethlehem High School
Lindsey Bezold Drama Campbell Bishop Brossart High School
Madison Wittrock Architecture + Design Campbell Bishop Brossart High School
Casey Beusterien Architecture + Design Boone Boone County High School
Casey Beusterien Visual Art Boone Boone County High School
Alyssa McGriff Film + Photography Boone Boone County High School
Trent Ripberger Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Boone Boone County High School
Catherine Cox Creative Writing Bourbon Bourbon County High School
Braxton Bell Drama Warren Bowling Green High School
William Compton Creative Writing Warren Bowling Green High School
Fernando Franco Vocal Music Warren Bowling Green High School
Zachary Martin Creative Writing Warren Bowling Green High School
Zachary Martin Vocal Music Warren Bowling Green High School
Erin McAllister Vocal Music Warren Bowling Green High School
Amanda Pate Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Warren Bowling Green High School
Hallie Slocum Drama Warren Bowling Green High School
Ian Tweedy Drama Warren Bowling Green High School
Ian Tweedy Musical Theatre Warren Bowling Green High School
Cole Vaughan Musical Theatre Warren Bowling Green High School
Cole Vaughan Vocal Music Warren Bowling Green High School
Telia Clevenger Vocal Music Boyd Boyd County High School
Elijah Miller Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Boyd Boyd County High School
Mary Isola Creative Writing Boyle Boyle County High School
Seth Stomberger Film + Photography Boyle Boyle County High School
Madeline Farrar Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Bryan Station High School
Logan Florence Instrumental Music Cello & Guitar (Acoustic) Fayette Bryan Station High School
Caleb Robinson Instrumental Music Viola Clark Bryan Station High School
Jackson Hale Drama Calloway Calloway County High School
Hannah Beaven Musical Theatre Kenton Calvary Christian School
Lauren Mecum Film + Photography Boone Calvary Christian School
Christian Nerz Instrumental Music Bassoon Boone Calvary Christian School
Adam Stamper Film + Photography Campbell Calvary Christian School
Trey Finkenstead Creative Writing Campbell Campbell County High School
Jessica Kuebbing Architecture + Design Campbell Campbell County High School
Jessica Kuebbing Visual Art Campbell Campbell County High School
Joshua Wagner Vocal Music Campbell Campbell County High School
Nicholas Yungbluth Vocal Music Campbell Campbell County High School
Sarah Yaacoub Creative Writing Warren Carol Martin Gatton Academy
Dallas Blanton Creative Writing Carroll Carroll County High School
Brandon Bay-Asen Creative Writing Hardin Central Hardin High School
Alloria Frayser Musical Theatre Hardin Central Hardin High School
Alloria Frayser Vocal Music Hardin Central Hardin High School
Olivia Martin Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Hardin Central Hardin High School
Mitchell McCulley Creative Writing Hardin Central Hardin High School
Gavin Milby Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Hardin Central Hardin High School
Sebastian Petzinger Instrumental Music Trumpet Hardin Central Hardin High School
Graciela Sedano Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Hardin Central Hardin High School
Cheyenne Bayne Film + Photography Boone Conner Senior High School
Colin Denehy Musical Theatre Boone Conner Senior High School
Anna Gaddie Creative Writing Boone Conner Senior High School
John Putterbaugh Instrumental Music Trumpet Boone Conner Senior High School
Jada Graves Musical Theatre Whitley Corbin High School
Kara Hale Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Knox Corbin High School
Matthew Laun Visual Art Laurel Corbin High School
Mattie Lewis Instrumental Music Piano Laurel Corbin High School
Blake Smith Instrumental Music Tuba Whitley Corbin High School
Dayah Smith Creative Writing Knox Corbin High School
Paul Allison Film + Photography Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Luke Eisner Vocal Music Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Evan Hanna Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Lukas Hummeldorf Musical Theatre Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Benjamin Jacobs Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Michael Kessans Architecture + Design Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Michael Kessans Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Garrett Kirpes Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Mason McNay Visual Art Boone Covington Catholic High School
Liam Merkle Architecture + Design Boone Covington Catholic High School
Liam Merkle Visual Art Boone Covington Catholic High School
Jacob Shriver Visual Art Kenton Covington Catholic High School
Elijah Fox Drama Kenton Covington Latin School
Barrett Minks Drama Boyle Danville High School
Lina Morales Drama Boyle Danville High School
Camille Moore Vocal Music Daviess Daviess County High School
Sophie Sorrells Dance Daviess Daviess County High School
Adam Sparks Vocal Music Daviess Daviess County High School
Kaitlyn King Dance Kenton Dixie Heights High School
Abby Murphy Drama Kenton Dixie Heights High School
Andrew Reynolds Film + Photography Kenton Dixie Heights High School
Kyle Walker Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Kenton Dixie Heights High School
John Adams Architecture + Design Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Bryan Back Instrumental Music Viola Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Sophia Baete Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
John Bingaman Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Asher Blackburn Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Madeline Bohler Instrumental Music Viola Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Zachary Boucher Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Olivia Brotzge Film + Photography Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Alyssa Bunnell Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Nadia Cho Instrumental Music Oboe Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
David Contarino Instrumental Music Piano Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Kathryn Coughenour Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Cailin Davis Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Benjamin Fowler Instrumental Music French Horn Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Rachel Gardner Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Jordyn Gibson Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Jania Gomes-Moniz Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Camron Gooden Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Kaleigh Hampton Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Stephen Harrah Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Stephen Harrah Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Chloe Hill Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Zachary Hood Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Taylor Humphreys Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Annie Jennings Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Karl Jocson Instrumental Music Double Bass Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Maisah Johnson Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Claire Johnstone Creative Writing Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Lillie Kang Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Dennie Kasey Instrumental Music Flute Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Sierra Kidd Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Zoe Krizan Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Bryce La Rue Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Sadie Lawrence Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
James Layton Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Quinton Lightsy Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Sarina Lowber Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Brooke Lynch Instrumental Music Piano Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Emma Martinez-Morison Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Madeline Mattheu Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Avery McGhee Dance Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Molly McGregor Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Gabriel Nakata Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Cameryn Oswald Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Ava Panagopoulos Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Dalen Payton Drama Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Lisa Pham Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Bailey Pierce Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Jacob Pilling Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Edison Pleasants Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Jeremiah Potter Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Yizhen Quan Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Calvin Ramirez Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
James Renton Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Samuel Riddick, Jr. Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Jessica Rogers Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Madison Schibler Instrumental Music Tuba Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Claire Schuyler Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Anna Sprau Vocal Music Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
E. Streeter Film + Photography Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Connor Taylor Instrumental Music Violin Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Tabitha Taylor Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Sandra Temgoua Architecture + Design Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Emerson Walker Musical Theatre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Gabriella Wilkinson Visual Art Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Caroline Youdes Creative Writing Jefferson Dupont Manual High School/Youth Performing Arts School
Jonathan Adkins Musical Theatre Jessamine East Jessamine High School
Jonathan Adkins Vocal Music Jessamine East Jessamine High School
Andrea Li Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine East Jessamine High School
Emma Balcom Visual Art Jefferson Eastern High School
Nathan Humphrey Drama Jefferson Eastern High School
Selena Lopez Drama Jefferson Eastern High School
Paige Webb Drama   Edmonson Edmonson County High School
Mary Godfrey Drama Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School
Merideth Nikirk Architecture + Design Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School
Merideth Nikirk Visual Art Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School
Rebecca Well Instrumental Music Piano Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School
Brandi Lewis Visual Art Fleming Fleming County High School
Alyssa Goldie Instrumental Music Piano Franklin Franklin County High School
Stephen Golson Vocal Music Franklin Franklin County High School
Jacob Parritt Musical Theatre Franklin Franklin County High School
Cody Sullivan Vocal Music Franklin Franklin County High School
Richard (Tre) Taylor Drama Franklin Franklin County High School
Richard (Tre) Taylor Musical Theatre Franklin Franklin County High School
Grayson Thurman Vocal Music Franklin Franklin County High School
Gracy Belt Architecture + Design Garrard Garrard County High School
Angelica Moran Visual Art Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Jalam Sutton Drama Clark George Rogers Clark High School
Josephine Camacho Instrumental Music Saxophone (Baritone) Grant Grant County High School
Hannah Kanewske Dance Grant Grant County High School
Alyssia Brown Dance Graves Graves County High School
Bella Hancock Drama Fulton Graves County High School
Caroline Shell Drama Graves Graves County High School
Evan Williams Vocal Music Graves Graves County High School
Austin Clark Instrumental Music Violin Grayson Grayson County High School
Cameron Harris Musical Theatre Grayson Grayson County High School
Cameron Harris Vocal Music Grayson Grayson County High School
Elijah Raby Drama Greenup Greenup County High School
Elizabeth Demarse Visual Art Warren Greenwood High School
Thomas Fee Instrumental Music Marimba & Timpani Warren Greenwood High School
Ella Hagan Musical Theatre Warren Greenwood High School
Owen Mefford Creative Writing Warren Greenwood High School
Keiko Nishijima Visual Art Warren Greenwood High School
Linzey Smith Vocal Music Warren Greenwood High School
Kylie Royce Drama Harlan Harlan County High School
Travis Sparks Visual Art Harrison Harrison County High School
Eleni Karelis Drama Perry Hazard High School
Katie Ivie Musical Theatre Henderson Henderson County High School
Katie Ivie Vocal Music Henderson Henderson County High School
William Church Instrumental Music Marimba & Drum Set Fayette Henry Clay High School
Katie Demos Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Fayette Henry Clay High School
Indana Fauzi Visual Art Fayette Henry Clay High School
Anna Gilligan Visual Art Fayette Henry Clay High School
Clifton Grady Instrumental Music Trumpet Fayette Henry Clay High School
Caili Harris Creative Writing Fayette Henry Clay High School
Caili Harris Drama Fayette Henry Clay High School
Sophia Li Creative Writing Fayette Henry Clay High School
Sophia Li Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Henry Clay High School
Hanna Lyons Vocal Music Fayette Henry Clay High School
Kaye Partridge Visual Art Fayette Henry Clay High School
Jonah Peck Visual Art Fayette Henry Clay High School
Emily Spencer Drama Fayette Henry Clay High School
Tristan Taylor Instrumental Music Saxophone (Tenor) Fayette Henry Clay High School
Anna Frazier Creative Writing Henry Henry County High School
Dalton Hudson Instrumental Music Piano Henry Henry County High School
Hanan Jones Drama Hickman Hickman County High School
Vicky Alcorn Creative Writing Campbell Highlands High School
Hailey Barnes Visual Art Campbell Highlands High School
Sydney Cooper Creative Writing Campbell Highlands High School
Katherine Eckerle Visual Art Campbell Highlands High School
Wyatt Richards Film + Photography Campbell Highlands High School
Lizzy Roeding Dance Campbell Highlands High School
Maggie Seibert Vocal Music Campbell Highlands High School
Grant Sower Drama Campbell Highlands High School
Donovan Staab Architecture + Design Campbell Highlands High School
Kara Wright Visual Art Campbell Highlands High School
Kathryn Beiter Film + Photography Jefferson Highlands Latin School
Haylee Hatcher Instrumental Music Piano Jefferson Highlands Latin School
Emily Sedgwick Dance Jefferson Highlands Latin School
Charlotte Wright Dance Jefferson Highlands Latin School
Allison Ehlman Visual Art Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Blayr Feinauer Visual Art Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Dominic Lemma Drama Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Annemarie Linstead Visual Art Kenton Holy Cross District High School
Greer Givens Visual Art Christian Hopkinsville High School
Morgan Marama-Stout Instrumental Music Flute Hardin John Hardin High School
Nizhoni McDarment Creative Writing Hardin John Hardin High School
Abigail Brown Vocal Music Johnson Johnson Central High School
Peyton Duncan Visual Art Johnson Johnson Central High School
Aisha Asad Film + Photography Jefferson Kentucky Country Day School
Caroline Topham Visual Art Jefferson Kentucky Country Day School
William Tway Creative Writing Oldham Kentucky Country Day School
Benny Shirley Visual Art Crittenden Kentucky School For The Deaf
Rebecca Armstrong Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Yelena Bagdasaryan Vocal Music Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Jackson Becker Musical Theatre Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Makayla Brown Drama Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Mckenna Carter Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Michelle Choi Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Abigail Cunningham Vocal Music Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Luke Dailey Vocal Music Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Abigail Denison Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Catherine Donson Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Fiona Farrer Instrumental Music Oboe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Jasmine Flora Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Charlie Frederick Vocal Music Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Deborah Han Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Harrison Hancock Musical Theatre Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Harrison Hancock Vocal Music Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Nick Harrison Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Autumn Hines Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Anna Jeoung Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Eli Lane Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Amelia Loeffler Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Niki Maleki Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Isaac Martin Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Mary Matocha Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Bonnie McCormick Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Arianna McCurry Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Noah McLellan Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Abigail Mires Vocal Music Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Jacqueline Mullins Instrumental Music French Horn Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Alexa Ocampo Visual Art Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Connor Perry Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Sarah Perry Instrumental Music Oboe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Angelina Pius Instrumental Music Oboe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Daryn Polzin Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Daryn Polzin Musical Theatre Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Abigail Ratliff Dance Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Delaney Rayens Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Eliza Sayers Creative Writing Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Helena Schatzki Drama Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
James (Dalton) Stanland Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Pakin Tantasook Instrumental Music Cello Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Casey Trowel Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Ella Webster Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School
Devyn Eubank Creative Writing Boone Larry Ryle High School
Kennedy Fong Dance Boone Larry Ryle High School
Sabrina Harrison Instrumental Music French Horn Boone Larry Ryle High School
Drew Janszen Architecture + Design Boone Larry Ryle High School
Elliet Malatesta Drama Boone  Larry Ryle High School
Elliet Malatesta Musical Theatre Boone Larry Ryle High School
Nicholas Walker Drama Leslie Leslie County High School
Eliana Eldridge Visual Art Letcher Letcher County Central High School
Valerie Cambron Musical Theatre Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Alexis Cerise Instrumental Music Bassoon Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Aidan Detwiler Architecture + Design Franklin Lexington Catholic High School
Aidan Detwiler Visual Art Franklin Lexington Catholic High School
Caitlin Flemm Vocal Music Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Cicely Geraci Vocal Music Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Thomas Swerczek Musical Theatre Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Thomas Swerczek Vocal Music Fayette Lexington Catholic High School
Laika Choi Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Lexington Christian Academy
Morgan McGarey Vocal Music Fayette Lexington Christian Academy
Ellie Phillips Musical Theatre Fayette Lexington Christian Academy
Ellie Phillips Vocal Music Fayette Lexington Christian Academy
Emily Sparks Musical Theatre Fayette Lexington Christian Academy
Emily Sparks Vocal Music Fayette Lexington Christian Academy
Eliza Leaver Dance Fayette Lexington Latin School
Samantha Rice Vocal Music Livingston Livingston Central High School
Anna Alphenaar Visual Art Oldham Louisville Collegiate School
Anastasiya Kovylina Architecture + Design Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Anastasiya Kovylina Visual Art Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Patrick Scheen Musical Theatre Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Lindsey Smith Visual Art Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School
Jerry Derringer Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Madison Madison Central High School
Bethany Greenwell Instrumental Music Trumpet Madison Madison Central High School
Chris Harrison Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Madison Madison Central High School
Emma McCoy Instrumental Music French Horn Madison Madison Central High School
Val Randolph Instrumental Music Trumpet Madison Madison Central High School
Sophia Speller Musical Theatre Madison Madison Central High School
Kaitlyn Thomas Dance Madison Madison Central High School
Kaleb Troutman Instrumental Music Trumpet Madison Madison Central High School
Shelby Ward Instrumental Music Flute Madison Madison Central High School
James Wyrick Musical Theatre Madison Madison Central High School
Kamiel Beckley Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Jonathan Colbert Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Amaiya Crawford Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Tremayne Daisey Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Bethany Hintz Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Emily Kowalski Visual Art Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Jacob Satterfield Musical Theatre Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Jacob Satterfield Vocal Music Jefferson Male Traditional High School
Davin Belt Drama Marshall Marshall County High School
Russell Edwards Creative Writing Marshall Marshall County High School
Russell Edwards Drama Marshall Marshall County High School
Marley Goheen Creative Writing Marshall Marshall County High School
Alyssa Hubbard Creative Writing Marshall Marshall County High School
Jared Eden Visual Art Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School
Addison Pippin Visual Art Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School
Carley Vanmeter Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School
Aliciona Strothers Musical Theatre Mason Mason County High School
Lucas Bohannon Drama McCracken Mccracken County High School
Natalie Eastes Dance Graves Mccracken County High School
Zachary Farmer Musical Theatre McCracken Mccracken County High School
Elijah Garrett Vocal Music McCracken Mccracken County High School
Hope Hodges Drama McCracken Mccracken County High School
Hope Hodges Musical Theatre McCracken Mccracken County High School
Emma Jones Creative Writing McCracken Mccracken County High School
Abby Kuntz Dance McCracken Mccracken County High School
Maxwell Medford Drama McCracken Mccracken County High School
Madison Mitchell Dance McCracken Mccracken County High School
Sydney Tharp Film + Photography McCracken Mccracken County High School
Morgan Thompson Film + Photography McCracken Mccracken County High School
Amberly Tilford Instrumental Music Piano McCracken Mccracken County High School
Virginia Walsh Visual Art McCracken Mccracken County High School
Hailey Watson Musical Theatre McCracken Mccracken County High School
Keziah Dunn Dance Meade Meade County High School
Logan Myers Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Meade Meade County High School
Ryan Turner Drama Metcalfe Metcalfe County High School
Nathan Richey Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Madison Model Laboratory School
Jillian Kohr Musical Theatre Montgomery Montgomery County High School
Micah Rouse Visual Art Montgomery Montgomery County High School
Billie Slone Musical Theatre Montgomery Montgomery County High School
Billie Slone Vocal Music Montgomery Montgomery County High School
Rebecca Wallingford Vocal Music Powell Montgomery County High School
Katherine Rodriguez Drama Jefferson Moore Traditional School
Ariana Tulay Drama Jefferson Moore Traditional School
Evan Galyen Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School
James Lynch Drama Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School
Erick Moore Visual Art Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School
Kathryn Jenkins Instrumental Music Trumpet Calloway Murray High School
Savannah Richey Musical Theatre Calloway Murray High School
Fatemeh Yarali Creative Writing Calloway Murray High School
Anna Collopy Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Matthew Froendhoff Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Emily Hauck Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Grace Kessen Visual Art Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Macey Smith Musical Theatre Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School
Cassie Plageman Visual Art Campbell Newport High School
Tucker Shuff Creative Writing Bullitt North Bullitt High School
Adam Barnes Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Hardin North Hardin High School
Elizabeth Croghan Drama Hardin North Hardin High School
Haley Davis Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Hardin North Hardin High School
Maggie Kowalski Dance Hardin North Hardin High School
Kailena Rogers Instrumental Music Flute Hardin North Hardin High School
Bethany Trotta Instrumental Music Oboe Hardin North Hardin High School
Joy Chou Visual Art Oldham North Oldham High School
Madelynn Hicks Visual Art Oldham North Oldham High School
Clara Welch Drama Oldham North Oldham High School
Noel Baker Musical Theatre Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Carenna Bhola Visual Art Campbell Notre Dame Academy
Kirsten Carle Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Jenna Cayze Visual Art Boone Notre Dame Academy
Erin Cody Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Claire Cullen Dance Boone Notre Dame Academy
Katherine Donaghy Visual Art Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Kenzie Eberhart Architecture + Design Campbell Notre Dame Academy
Kenzie Eberhart Visual Art Campbell Notre Dame Academy
Grace Eckerle Visual Art Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Emily Egbers Vocal Music Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Julia Flesch Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Natalie Gerdes Architecture + Design Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Sara Mathew Visual Art Boone Notre Dame Academy
Zoe Moellering Visual Art Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Ellie O'Hara Drama Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Ellie O'Hara Musical Theatre Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Olivia Ossege Creative Writing Campbell Notre Dame Academy
Haley Planicka Creative Writing Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Lauren Schutte Dance Boone Notre Dame Academy
Jillian Seither Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Jillian Seither Film + Photography Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Casey Shelton Musical Theatre Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Casey Shelton Vocal Music Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Caroline Stegman Architecture + Design Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Caroline Stegman Visual Art Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Gabrielle Weber Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Samantha Wichmann Architecture + Design Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Sarah Zimmerman Dance Kenton Notre Dame Academy
Isha Chauhan Creative Writing Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
James Crouch Instrumental Music Cello Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Jacob Powers Musical Theatre Oldham Oldham County Senior High School
Mitchell Douglas Vocal Music Daviess Owensboro High School
Nathan Jones Instrumental Music Violin Daviess Owensboro High School
Ja Seng Pauhkum Instrumental Music Violin Daviess Owensboro High School
Elizabeth Barnes Architecture + Design McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Elizabeth Barnes Visual Art McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Ryan Chua Instrumental Music Violin McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Samuel Lambert Architecture + Design McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Julianna Moore Creative Writing McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Katherine Peck Vocal Music McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Mark Taylor Musical Theatre McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Mark Taylor Vocal Music McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School
Anna Detherage Dance Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Jessica Miller Instrumental Music Flute Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Calvin Riggs Instrumental Music Piano Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Emma Spade Visual Art Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Cadence Stephens Drama Boyd Paul G Blazer High School
Savanna Arnold Vocal Music Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Hannah Broomhall Vocal Music Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Jacob Chapman Film + Photography Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Emily Cooper Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Caitlin Labianca Creative Writing Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Jina Park Instrumental Music Violin Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Meeral Saeed Visual Art Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Jeffrey Shen Instrumental Music Viola Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Sydney Sun Architecture + Design Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Sydney Sun Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Nicole Wong Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Angie Xiao Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
William Xiao Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Stephen Yin Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Kelton Crank Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Pike Pike County Central High School
Sarah Givens Vocal Music Pike Pikeville High School
Britney Hopkins Vocal Music Pike Pikeville High School
Haley Bain Vocal Music Jefferson Portland Christian School
Harold Arlen Faulkner Instrumental Music Double Bass Pulaski Pulaski County High School
Erin Gregory Creative Writing Pulaski Pulaski County High School
Zachary Hall Creative Writing Pulaski Pulaski County High School
Sebastian Tingle Film + Photography Pulaski Pulaski County High School
Jessica Allen Visual Art Boone Randall Cooper High School
Daniel Black Drama Boone Randall Cooper High School
Daniel Black Musical Theatre Boone Randall Cooper High School
Jason Coffenberry Drama Boone Randall Cooper High School
Corinne Dewolfe Visual Art Boone Randall Cooper High School
Caleb He Instrumental Music Piano Boone Randall Cooper High School
Erin Hubbard Musical Theatre Boone Randall Cooper High School
Sophia Jones Dance Boone Randall Cooper High School
Victoria Pastor-Richard Vocal Music Boone Randall Cooper High School
Alex Simpson Musical Theatre Boone Randall Cooper High School
Maggie Alden Creative Writing Rowan Rowan County Senior High School
Jordan Whittaker Drama Rowan Rowan County Senior High School
Jordan Whittaker Musical Theatre Rowan Rowan County Senior High School
Justin Burton Drama Russell Russell County High School
Alexzandra Davis Creative Writing Russell Russell County High School
Jennifer Downey Dance Greenup Russell High School
Carissa George Vocal Music Boyd Russell High School
Trinity Brown Visual Art Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Grace Carrigan Dance Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Alexandria Heim Musical Theatre Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Alexandria Heim Vocal Music Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Emily Hilbrecht Musical Theatre Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Mary Kelty Dance Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Carley Richardson Visual Art Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy
Eli Sherman Film + Photography Jefferson Saint Francis School
Maria Blasingame Visual Art Kenton Saint Henry District High School
Jade Doellman Visual Art Boone Saint Henry District High School
Catie Hulett Visual Art Kenton Saint Henry District High School
Allison Riegler Vocal Music Boone Saint Henry District High School
William Seay Visual Art McCracken Saint Mary High School
Annalese Cahill Musical Theatre Kenton Saint Ursula Academy
Patrick Barnett Creative Writing Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Patrick Barnett Drama Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Christian Beck Film + Photography Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Field Oldham Musical Theatre Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Donovan Young Architecture + Design Jefferson Saint Xavier High School
Madeleine Farrell Drama Woodford Sayre School
Olivia Greer Visual Art Fayette Sayre School
Perry Mains Drama Fayette Sayre School
Tessa Miller Drama Clark Sayre School
William Peters-Seymour Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Fayette Sayre School
Henry Zahn Creative Writing Scott Sayre School
Mackenzie Carmack Creative Writing Scott Scott County Senior High School
Cameron Carpenter Vocal Music Scott Scott County Senior High School
Alexa Dziatkowski Instrumental Music Trumpet Scott Scott County Senior High School
Brianna Hamilton Drama Scott Scott County Senior High School
Brianna Hamilton Musical Theatre Scott Scott County Senior High School
Austin Morgan Vocal Music Scott Scott County Senior High School
Kaitlyn Purcell Instrumental Music Saxophone (Soprano) and (Alto) Scott Scott County Senior High School
Reilly Ray Vocal Music Scott Scott County Senior High School
Samantha Scott Creative Writing Scott Scott County Senior High School
Samantha Scott Musical Theatre Scott Scott County Senior High School
Mallori Smith Vocal Music Scott Scott County Senior High School
Hannah Tirlea Creative Writing Scott Scott County Senior High School
Hannah Tirlea Musical Theatre Scott Scott County Senior High School
Hailey Wells Instrumental Music Piano Scott Scott County Senior High School
Hailey Wells Vocal Music Scott Scott County Senior High School
Christian Arias Drama Kenton Scott High School
Reagan Hamilton Dance Kenton Scott High School
Ryan Smith Musical Theatre Jefferson Seneca High School
Arianna Dunn Drama Shelby Shelby County High School
Misti Jordan Creative Writing Shelby Shelby County High School
Hayden Osborne Drama Pike Shelby Valley High School
Serena Garnett Creative Writing Kenton Simon Kenton High School
Sadie Lucas Creative Writing Kenton Simon Kenton High School
Natalie Meyer Musical Theatre Kenton Simon Kenton High School
Abigail Vansickle Visual Art Kenton Simon Kenton High School
Madison Harmon Visual Art Pulaski Somerset High School
Alexandria Woodroof Musical Theatre Pulaski Somerset High School
Kayli Bolton Dance Laurel South Laurel High School
Charlotte Burgard Architecture + Design Laurel South Laurel High School
Charlotte Burgard Visual Art Laurel South Laurel High School
Elizabeth Stanko Vocal Music Laurel South Laurel High School
Grayson Brown Vocal Music Oldham South Oldham High School
Corinne Clark Vocal Music Oldham South Oldham High School
Audrey Plescia Drama Oldham South Oldham High School
Shelby Ross Instrumental Music Flute Oldham South Oldham High School
Jack Gentry Creative Writing Warren South Warren High School
Grace Schaeffer Vocal Music Warren South Warren High School
Allison Jones Creative Writing Pulaski Southwestern High School
Shu Zhao Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Pulaski Southwestern High School
Jill Sharp Drama Spencer Spencer County High School
J'adore Kelly Vocal Music Jefferson Suda E Butler Traditional High School
Eden Al Qahtani Musical Theatre Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Eden Al Qahtani Vocal Music Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Riley Bryson Creative Writing Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Theresa Dienno Instrumental Music Piano Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Natalie Fowler Visual Art Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Tyler Gash Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Natalie Hayslett Drama Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Wyatt Ingram Musical Theatre Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Olivia Jett Vocal Music Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Erica Maples Visual Art Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Olivia Morgan Musical Theatre   Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Lydia Robison Drama Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Lydia Robison Musical Theatre Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
William Susco Instrumental Music Marimba & Drum Set Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School
Joseph Cox Creative Writing Taylor Taylor County High School
Hailee Miller Vocal Music Trigg Trigg County High School
Thomas Cifranik Drama Trimble Trimble County High School
Olivia Morgan Vocal Music Trimble Trimble County High School
William Doty Instrumental Music Piano Jessamine Trinity Christian Academy
Caroline Montgomery Dance Boone Villa Madonna Academy
Katelyn Moore Musical Theatre Kenton Villa Madonna Academy
Dora Franks Creative Writing Boone Walton Verona High School
Frances Hincks Creative Writing Boone Walton Verona High School
Natalie Hutcherson Vocal Music Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Natalie Leon Visual Art Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Jessica Perez Instrumental Music Flute Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Amandarachael Proctor Instrumental Music Saxophone (Baritone) Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Nate Stombaugh Instrumental Music Trumpet Jessamine West Jessamine High School
Abigail Schwarz Musical Theatre Whitley Williamsburg High School
Bryan Caldwell Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) and (Tenor) Woodford Woodford County High School
Xarely Chavez Creative Writing Woodford Woodford County High School
Olivia Damm Musical Theatre Woodford Woodford County High School
Olivia Damm Vocal Music Woodford Woodford County High School
Kevin Lausche Drama Woodford Woodford County High School
Kevin Lausche Musical Theatre Woodford Woodford County High School
Ashlyn Martin Visual Art Woodford Woodford County High School
Hunter Story Instrumental Music Trumpet Woodford Woodford County High School
Keri Westerfield Creative Writing Woodford Woodford County High School

*Please note that if a student's high school is blank, "Other" or "My School Is Not Listed" was selected on their application.