Summer Program Class Announcement

OFFICIAL 2019 SUMMER PROGRAM CLASS WEB ANNOUNCEMENT

For Schools & Community

Thank You and Congratulations! 
We are pleased to announce 
the official 2019 GSA Summer Program Class!

 

To everyone who participated in the 2019 Kentucky Center Governor’s School for the Arts
Final Round Auditions and Reviews, thank you so much for sharing your work with us.

View Accepted and Alternate Lists below.

 

*Please note that if there is no school listed next to an applicant's name, no school was selected on the application or the student selected "My School Is Not Listed."  If you can help us update this, please call 502.566.5192.   
Being A Finalist Is Still A Big Deal

Making it to the Final Round Auditions and Reviews was hard, let's face it. Out of over 1400 applications, 629 individuals were qualified to showcase their work in person. No matter the results, we hope your student will celebrate their artistic talent and spirit. Remember, these decisions are never made lightly. Dedicated faculty and adjudicators spent countless hours discussing and finalizing their decisions.

256

We're grateful to be able to take 256 students to University of Kentucky, Lexington KY this year.
Learn how you can help us take even more students for 2020.

So Many Opportunities

It is also important to note that GSA is just one of many opportunities out there for young artists. We feel it is our duty to share as many opportunities as we can with our fellow Kentuckians. 

Discover even more opportunities -- Additional Summer Opportunities.

Browse the 2019 Summer Guide from our application platform partners Acceptd, too.

Over 600 Individual Auditions and Reviews

Unfortunately, due to over 600 individual auditions/reviews and a small staff, we are unable to provide feedback via phone, email or Acceptd message on anyone's audition/review.  This includes possible alternate ranking.

Please do not request this information. If your student's results are not as expected, visit instead the art form’s applicant guide. Help your student keep growing and improving as a creative person!

Ranking

One additional note about ranking. The listings below offer no indication of ranking. The listings are alphabetically sorted.

You’ve Got Mail!

No, really. Paper letters for accepted students will be mailed (from Louisville via USPS) no later than Friday, April 12. With a student's letter will also be an acceptance agreement. Please have your student sign the form to accept or decline their position. (Parents must sign too). 

We require that this signed form be postmarked (not received) by Friday, April 26. Please note that due to your location in the state, it may take up to 5-6 days for a student to receive their letter. If your student hasn’t received it by Friday, April 19 please give us a call.

All other students will receive an email no later than Monday, April 15 with confirmation of their results.

What Does It Mean To Be An Alternate?

Accepted students must indicate their intent to attend the program by April 26, 2019. Some students may decline their position due to another opportunity. In this situation and after consultation with adjudicators and GSA faculty, an alternate student is brought up in the other student's place.  GSA will notify alternates by phone if space becomes available. There are many factors which figure in to an alternate being "pulled up;" including grade level, county, high school, instrument, voice type, etc. The class is usually finalized by mid-May.

For Accepted Students and Parents

Once attendance has been confirmed, important information about preparing to come to the Summer Program will come to your student via email (the primary email address on their Acceptd application) at the beginning of May-- including information about CampDoc, the online tool you'll use to complete additional forms for Summer Program.

Accepted

 

First Name Last Name County High School Art Form Instrument
or Voice Type
Status
Joseph Falcon Jefferson Academy At Shawnee Architecture + Design
Accepted
Lily Ford Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy Visual Art
Accepted
Gracie Zamiska Jefferson Academy Of Our Lady Of Mercy Dance
Accepted
Emma Grider Adair Adair County High School Drama
Accepted
Natalie Ambrosino Jefferson Assumption High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Nicole Shariat Jefferson Assumption High School Drama
Accepted
Fatama Alderawi Jefferson Atherton High School Visual Art
Accepted
Lauren Burks Jefferson Atherton High School Visual Art
Accepted
Sage Delaney Jefferson Atherton High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Jacob Forman Jefferson Atherton High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Merlin Hernandez Apaulaza Jefferson Atherton High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Joanna Locke Jefferson Atherton High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Jack Gordon Jefferson Ballard High School Film + Photography
Accepted
William Ngong Jefferson Ballard High School Drama
Accepted
Peyton Mills Knox Barbourville High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Miki Marksberry Bath Bath County High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Zaki Desai Kenton Beechwood High School Visual Art
Accepted
Anne Gieske Kenton Beechwood High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Accepted
John James Kenton Beechwood High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Matthew McBee Kenton Beechwood High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Elly Green Madison Berea Community High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Madeline Hite Nelson Bethlehem High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Madison Wittrock Campbell Bishop Brossart High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Casey Beusterien Boone Boone County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Hailey Hampton Boone Boone County High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Hannah Stoneking Bourbon Bourbon County High School Creative Writing
Accepted
William Wyatt Bourbon Bourbon County High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Braxton Bell Warren Bowling Green High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Christian Butterfield Warren Bowling Green High School Drama
Accepted
Samuel Chang Warren Bowling Green High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Avery Duvall Warren Bowling Green High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Fernando Franco Warren Bowling Green High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Hallie Slocum Warren Bowling Green High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Truman Tinius Warren Bowling Green High School Dance
Accepted
Alyssa Wray Boyle Boyle County High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Madeline Farrar Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Emily Peng Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Caleb Robinson Clark Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Viola Accepted
Anna Seebold Fayette Bryan Station High School Dance
Accepted
Benjamin Shapere Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Eden Elwell Bullitt Bullitt Central High School Visual Art
Accepted
Dillon Smith Calloway Calloway County High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Accepted
Grace Songer Campbell Campbell County High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Owen Mefford Warren Carol Martin Gatton Academy Creative Writing
Accepted
Nathan Jones Daviess Carol Martin Gatton Academy| Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Gavin Milby Hardin Central Hardin High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Accepted
Cody Horne Oldham Christian Academy Of Louisville Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Colin Denehy Boone Conner Senior High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Anna Gaddie Boone Conner Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Bryn Studer Boone Conner Senior High School Drama
Accepted
Hayley Campbell Whitley Corbin High School Visual Art
Accepted
Zachary Felts Knox Corbin High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Luke Eisner Kenton Covington Catholic High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Garrett Kirpes Kenton Covington Catholic High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Robert McBride Boone Covington Catholic High School Visual Art
Accepted
Kirsten Hale Boyle Danville High School Drama
Accepted
Eleanor Tubb Boyle Danville High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Camille Moore Daviess Daviess County High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Staylie Brunner Kenton Dixie Heights High School Drama
Accepted
Mayukha Bhamidipati Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Creative Writing
Accepted
John Bingaman Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama
Accepted
Alyssa Bunnell Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Lily Carpenter Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Rebecca Chastain Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Nadia Cho Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Oboe Accepted
Brooklyn Durs Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama
Accepted
Grayson Gartland Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art
Accepted
Ashanti Groves Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Zayne Isom Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Jordyn Jenkins Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama
Accepted
Noah Keckler Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Anetta Kendall Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Sadie Lawrence Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama
Accepted
David Loring Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Dance
Accepted
Jason Maina Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama
Accepted
Madeline Mattheu Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art
Accepted
Natalie Monell Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Isabel Mosley Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art
Accepted
Hayoung Oh Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Joshua Polion Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Ilse Powell Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Lea Schenk Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Anna Sprau Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Andrew Tran Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Jonathan Adkins Jessamine East Jessamine High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Elathan Bowling Pike East Ridge High School Drama
Accepted
Fiza Haider Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Esha Khan Hardin Elizabethtown Senior High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Brooke Holleran Franklin Franklin County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Galen Arnett Clark George Rogers Clark High School Drama
Accepted
Ben Carpenter Clark George Rogers Clark High School Visual Art
Accepted
Sarina McQuerry Clark George Rogers Clark High School Drama
Accepted
Matthew Polson Barren Glasgow High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Grayson Pate Graves Graves County High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Olivia Vowell Fulton Graves County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Mason Parker Grayson Grayson County High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Annabel Justice Warren Greenwood High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
James Pinkley Harlan Harlan County High School Drama
Accepted
Addison Moore Harrison Harrison County High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Justin Witt Perry Hazard High School Drama
Accepted
Trace Denton Henderson Henderson County High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted
Will Baumann Fayette Henry Clay High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Accepted
Sophia Li Fayette Henry Clay High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Catherine Lucier Fayette Henry Clay High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Ellie Phillips Fayette Henry Clay High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Wyatt Richards Campbell Highlands High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Emily Sedgwick Jefferson Highlands Latin School Dance
Accepted
Emily Steinbach Oldham Highlands Latin School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Evah-Marie Lemma Kenton Holy Cross District High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Shaylee Bowman Boone Homeschool Drama
Accepted
Kathryn Johnston McCracken Homeschool Musical Theatre
Accepted
Benjamin Lin Fayette Homeschool Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Arianna McCurry Fayette Homeschool Creative Writing
Accepted
Benjamin Meitzen Kenton Homeschool Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Alyssa Morgan Marshall Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Anna Ortiz Jessamine Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Avery Sherman Oldham Homeschool Musical Theatre
Accepted
Olivia Thomas Hardin Homeschool Dance
Accepted
Georgia Turpin Mercer Homeschool Musical Theatre
Accepted
Adam Zoolalian Jessamine Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Jaylon Taggart Christian Hopkinsville High School Instrumental Music Tuba Accepted
Erin Hall Warren Indiana Connections Academy Dance
Accepted
Julianna Kopp Jefferson Interlochen Arts Academy Dance
Accepted
Sage Townsend Jefferson Iroquois High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Anna Benton Jefferson J Graham Brown School Dance
Accepted
Walter Cooper Jefferson J Graham Brown School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Claire Bowers Knott June Buchanan School Creative Writing
Accepted
Peyton Varney Floyd June Buchanan School Drama
Accepted
Alexandra Adkins Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Daniel Baesler Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Kieshaun Butts Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
Madison Carbary Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Charles Caswell Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Drum Set Accepted
Abigail Cunningham Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Jacob Ernst Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Drama
Accepted
Lindy Fischer Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
Thomas Flanigan Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Drama
Accepted
Devyn Fleming Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Tuesday Hadden Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art
Accepted
Harrison Hancock Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Anya Hartman Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art
Accepted
Grace Hughes Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Accepted
Ani Hutchens Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Shannon James Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Accepted
Hillary Johnson Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
Promise Kayembe Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Anna Keplinger Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music French Horn Accepted
Eli Lane Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Trombone (Tenor) Accepted
Robert Lowther Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Isaac Martin Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Sofia Minor Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
Paula Monsalve-Lunari Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
Brendan Naish Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Alexa Ocampo Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Visual Art
Accepted
Isaac Peck Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Rachel Schade Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Haley Shaver Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
James (Dalton) Stanland Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Accepted
Charles Stephenson Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Drama
Accepted
Alexandra Thibault Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Katherine Walker Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance
Accepted
Sophie Watson Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Emily Wrede Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Alexa Echeverria Boone Larry Ryle High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Elliet Malatesta Boone Larry Ryle High School Drama
Accepted
Annabelle Park Boone Larry Ryle High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Catalina Shen Fayette Laurel Springs School Dance
Accepted
Nicholas Walker Leslie Leslie County High School Drama
Accepted
Lillian Nunemaker Lincoln Lincoln County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Anastasiya Kovylina Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Visual Art
Accepted
Patrick Scheen Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Charis Ballard Madison Madison Central High School Instrumental Music Flute Accepted
William Black Madison Madison Central High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Emma Rupard Madison Madison Central High School Dance
Accepted
Jonathan Colbert Jefferson Male Traditional High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Accepted
Emily Kowalski Jefferson Male Traditional High School Visual Art
Accepted
Chelsea Erbacher Marshall Marshall County High School Architecture + Design
Accepted
Marah Mayberry Mason Mason County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Elijah Garrett McCracken Mccracken County High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Hope Hodges McCracken Mccracken County High School Drama
Accepted
Bailey Joyce McCracken Mccracken County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Shelby Stephens McCracken Mccracken County High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Hailey Watson McCracken Mccracken County High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Garth Pais Madison Model Laboratory School Creative Writing
Accepted
James Lynch Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School Drama
Accepted
Kaylee Wilkerson Muhlenberg Muhlenberg County High School Drama
Accepted
Marley Goheen Calloway Murray High School Creative Writing
Accepted
James Guthrie Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Visual Art
Accepted
Ciara Stubbeman Campbell Newport High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Amadis Davis Hardin North Hardin High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Molly Wilburn Hardin North Hardin High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Multiple Percussion Accepted
Liliana Price Oldham North Oldham High School Dance
Accepted
Chloe Collins Kenton Notre Dame Academy Architecture + Design
Accepted
Grace Eckerle Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art
Accepted
Chloe Esmeier Kenton Notre Dame Academy Drama
Accepted
Alaina Flesch Kenton Notre Dame Academy Dance
Accepted
Ainsley Moore Kenton Notre Dame Academy Instrumental Music Cello Accepted
Caroline Stegman Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art
Accepted
Isha Chauhan Oldham Oldham County Senior High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Irene Reed Oldham Oldham County Senior High School Visual Art
Accepted
Dillon Greene Daviess Owensboro High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Katherine Peck McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Jenna Price McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Visual Art
Accepted
Mason Romanak McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Instrumental Music Double Bass Accepted
Mark Taylor McCracken Paducah Tilghman High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
George Gordon Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Drama
Accepted
JoonWoo Park Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Violin Accepted
Meeral Saeed Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Visual Art
Accepted
Lynne-Grace Wooden Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Accepted
Melody Gross Pike Phelps High School Visual Art
Accepted
Emma Stewart Floyd Piarist School Drama
Accepted
Ki Rohr-Carrasquillo Jefferson Pleasure Ridge Park High School Visual Art
Accepted
Zachary Hall Pulaski Pulaski County High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Erin Hubbard Boone Randall Cooper High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Olivia Bates Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Architecture + Design
Accepted
Anna Hamilton Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Film + Photography
Accepted
Isabella Huecker Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Musical Theatre
Accepted
Mimi Peters Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Vocal Music Soprano Accepted
Anneliese Wickson Jefferson Sacred Heart Academy Dance
Accepted
Maimouna Cherif Jefferson Saint Francis School Creative Writing
Accepted
Eston McLeroy Jefferson Saint Francis School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Maria Blasingame Kenton Saint Henry District High School Visual Art
Accepted
William Seay McCracken Saint Mary High School Visual Art
Accepted
Christian Beck Jefferson Saint Xavier High School Film + Photography
Accepted
Gabriel Biagi Shelby Saint Xavier High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Jonathan Erwin Oldham Saint Xavier High School Drama
Accepted
Nick Potts Jefferson Saint Xavier High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Allison Kimmerer Fayette Sayre School Dance
Accepted
Claire Peters-Seymour Fayette Sayre School Drama
Accepted
Rachel Hanks Bourbon School Not Listed Dance Accepted
Hayden Britsch Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Bassoon Accepted
Hannah Browning Scott Scott County Senior High School Musical Theatre
Accepted
Mackenzie Carmack Scott Scott County Senior High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Samuel Garrison Scott Scott County Senior High School Vocal Music Tenor Accepted
Kaitlyn Purcell Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Soprano) and (Alto) Accepted
Reagan Hamilton Kenton Scott High School Dance
Accepted
Taryn Markle Shelby Shelby County High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Abigail VanSickle Kenton Simon Kenton High School Visual Art
Accepted
Carter Nelson Laurel South Laurel High School Vocal Music Bass Accepted
Taylor Payne Laurel South Laurel High School Visual Art
Accepted
Zach Snow Oldham South Oldham High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Accepted
Emma Coomer Pulaski Southwestern High School Drama
Accepted
Sitara True Fayette Tates Creek Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Olivia Morgan Trimble Trimble County High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Will Doty Fayette Trinity Christian Academy Instrumental Music Piano Accepted
Shekinah Watkins Jefferson Valley Traditional High School Drama
Accepted
Katelyn Moore Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Musical Theatre
Accepted
Mark Schutzman Kenton Villa Madonna Academy Musical Theatre
Accepted
Olivia Onodu Anderson Western Hills High School Creative Writing
Accepted
Grace Harvie Jefferson Whitefield Academy Visual Art
Accepted
Simon Adkins Woodford Woodford County High School Instrumental Music Viola Accepted
Sophie Hill Woodford Woodford County High School Vocal Music Alto Accepted
Benjamin Humphries Woodford Woodford County High School Instrumental Music French Horn Accepted
Ashlyn Martin Woodford Woodford County High School Visual Art
Accepted
Hunter Story Woodford Woodford County High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Accepted

Colin

Teague

Woodford

Woodford County High School

Instrumental Music

Tuba

Accepted

Alternates

 

First Name Last Name County High School Art Form Instrument
or Voice Type
Status
Sarah Sheffer Jefferson Assumption High School Drama Alternate
Joanna Locke Jefferson Atherton High School Visual Art Alternate
Katherine Dobson Jefferson Ballard High School Film + Photography Alternate
Alexis Lovelace Jefferson Ballard High School Visual Art Alternate
Briana Crowder Barren Barren County High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Madison Wittrock Campbell Bishop Brossart High School Visual Art Alternate
Sachi Barnaby Warren Bowling Green High School Instrumental Music Oboe Alternate
Noah Morsi Warren Bowling Green High School Instrumental Music Viola Alternate
Emma Simpson Warren Bowling Green High School Visual Art Alternate
Gabrielle Dunning Fayette Bryan Station High School Visual Art Alternate
Mia Durham Fayette Bryan Station High School Visual Art Alternate
Adam Florence Fayette Bryan Station High School Instrumental Music Double Bass Alternate
Elizabeth Graves Boyle Burgin High School Creative Writing Alternate
Jacob Parrent Caldwell Caldwell County Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Noah Slone Campbell Campbell County High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Mark Gaddie Hardin Central Hardin High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Alternate
Devan Gibson Hardin Central Hardin High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Alternate
Alex Pritchett Christian Christian County High School| Instrumental Music Vibraphone & Snare Drum Alternate
Courtney Herd Clay Clay County High School Drama Alternate
Anna Gaddie Boone Conner Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Anna List Boone Conner Senior High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Alternate
Garrett Kirpes Kenton Covington Catholic High School Visual Art Alternate
John Lawrie Kenton Covington Catholic High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Chris Stegman Kenton Covington Catholic High School Visual Art Alternate
Lizbeth Aguirre Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Sachi Dixit Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Dance Alternate
Allison Durand Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Parker Dye Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Alternate
Thomas Farmer Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Matthew Goode Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Alternate
Emily Gudgel Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Braeden Heiby Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art Alternate
Briana Johnson Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Lillie Kang Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Alternate
Dennie Kasey Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Alternate
Justis Loftis Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Peyton Mahan Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Lili Mohammadi Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art Alternate
Lilah Pudlo Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art Alternate
Kendal Rayborn Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Drama Alternate
Lea Schenk Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Architecture + Design Alternate
El Stephens Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Alternate
Emma Stuber Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art Alternate
Rivers Tarr Jefferson Dupont Manual High School Visual Art Alternate
Isabella Miller Carter East Carter County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Claire Duck Jefferson Eastern High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Chance Ridgeway Fayette Frederick Douglass High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Sophie Biddle Clark George Rogers Clark High School Visual Art Alternate
Caroline Cuccinelli Clark George Rogers Clark High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Noah Miracle Clark George Rogers Clark High School Instrumental Music Viola Alternate
Zacharie Lamb Graves Graves County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Zacharie Lamb Graves Graves County High School| Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Sophia Shoemaker Greenup Greenup County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Gracie Terry Greenup Greenup County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Logan Harris Warren Greenwood High School Instrumental Music Marimba & Snare Drum Alternate
Emily Day Harlan Harlan County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Edmund Dye Harlan Harlan County High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Adeline Allison Harlan Harlan High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Liza Gossett Harrison Harrison County High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Wesley Davis Fayette Henry Clay High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Sophia Li Fayette Henry Clay High School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Ella Barnes Campbell Highlands High School Film + Photography Alternate
Patrick Egan Campbell Highlands High School Visual Art Alternate
Hank Slaby Campbell Highlands High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Allison Ehlman Kenton Holy Cross District High School Visual Art Alternate
Timothy Archey Adair Homeschool Drama Alternate
Lauren Ho Fayette Homeschool Instrumental Music Viola Alternate
Emma Huntley Clark Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Leif Nelson Jessamine Homeschool Instrumental Music Guitar (Acoustic) Alternate
Bria Quinn Jefferson Homeschool Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Lydia Sahawneh Graves Homeschool Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Jared Chance-Martin Christian Hopkinsville High School Instrumental Music Baritone/Euphonium Alternate
Nia Douglas Jefferson J Graham Brown School Creative Writing Alternate
Ellie Adams Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Flute & Piccolo Alternate
Jackson Arnold Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
Brooke Cole Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Peter Giannone Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Harrison Hancock Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Rachel Kraus Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Neleh Longworth Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Niki Maleki Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Rose McClanahan Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Rose McClanahan Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Emma Nevels Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Staige Pettit Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Kailie Settles Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Richard Smith Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Viola Alternate
Brandon Wang Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Alternate
Isabela Williams Fayette Lafayette Senior High School Dance Alternate
Kelsey Dickerson Boone Larry Ryle High School Instrumental Music Saxophone (Alto) Alternate
Caitlin Holbrook Boone Larry Ryle High School Dance Alternate
Allen Mungo Boone Larry Ryle High School Instrumental Music Tuba Alternate
Justin Felix Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Cicely Geraci Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Genevieve Heyn Jessamine Lexington Catholic High School Instrumental Music Guitar (Electric) Alternate
Eliza Leaver Fayette Lexington Catholic High School Dance Alternate
Anastasiya Kovylina Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Architecture + Design Alternate
Tenley Soergel Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Creative Writing Alternate
Tenley Soergel Jefferson Louisville Collegiate School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Emma McCoy Madison Madison Central High School Instrumental Music French Horn Alternate
Ariana Alvarado Jefferson Male Traditional High School Creative Writing Alternate
On'dria Gibson Jefferson Male Traditional High School Creative Writing Alternate
Karly Jones Marshall Marshall County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Tasha Conzelman Simpson Martha Layne Collins High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Wyatt Toloczko Shelby Martha Layne Collins High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Elijah Garrett McCracken Mccracken County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Jonathan Strachan McCracken Mccracken County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Jonathan Strachan McCracken Mccracken County High School Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Virginia Walsh McCracken Mccracken County High School Visual Art Alternate
Ryn Jenkins Calloway Murray High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Alternate
Grace Kessen Campbell Newport Central Catholic High School Visual Art Alternate
Max Jablow Jefferson No School Listed Drama Alternate
Kilah Childress Hardin North Hardin High School Creative Writing Alternate
Amadis Davis Hardin North Hardin High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Alternate
Kailena Rogers Hardin North Hardin High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Madeleine Proctor Oldham North Oldham High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Chloe Collins Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art Alternate
Caroline Stegman Kenton Notre Dame Academy Architecture + Design Alternate
Gwyneth Thomas Kenton Notre Dame Academy Architecture + Design Alternate
Gwyneth Thomas Kenton Notre Dame Academy Visual Art Alternate
James Crouch Oldham Oldham County Senior High School Instrumental Music Cello Alternate
John Barker Daviess Owensboro High School Instrumental Music French Horn Alternate
Jesse Hibbs Daviess Owensboro High School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Ja Seng Pauhkum Daviess Owensboro High School Instrumental Music Violin Alternate
Julia Johns Johnson Paintsville High School Creative Writing Alternate
Jessica Miller Boyd Paul G Blazer High School Instrumental Music Flute Alternate
Matthew Goodrich Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Bb Clarinet and Bass Clarinet Alternate
Jenny Lee Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Zach Susini Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Creative Writing Alternate
Wendy Wei Fayette Paul Laurence Dunbar High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Emily Sisson Boone Randall Cooper High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Alex Pace Rowan Rowan County Senior High School Film + Photography Alternate
Jon Franklin Russell Russell County High School Drama Alternate
Sydney Snyder Jefferson Saint Francis School Creative Writing Alternate
Jade Doellman Boone Saint Henry District High School Visual Art Alternate
Logan Vaillancourt Kenton Saint Henry District High School Creative Writing Alternate
Shane Landis Fayette Sayre School Vocal Music Bass Alternate
Audrey Zahn Scott Sayre School Dance Alternate
Audrey Zahn Scott Sayre School Musical Theatre Alternate
Alexa Dziatkowski Scott Scott County Senior High School Instrumental Music Trumpet Alternate
Jordan Hasenbalg Scott Scott County Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Sydney Lewis Scott Scott County Senior High School Creative Writing Alternate
Faith Mynheer Scott Scott County Senior High School Film + Photography Alternate
Abigail Nelson Scott Scott County Senior High School Film + Photography Alternate
Kyrstin Tillman Scott Scott County Senior High School Vocal Music Soprano Alternate
Sarah Hopper Kenton Scott High School Dance Alternate
Lewis Jordan Shelby Shelby County High School Creative Writing Alternate
Adria Poynter Pulaski Somerset High School Creative Writing Alternate
Katie White Oldham South Oldham High School Visual Art Alternate
Kaelyn Chambers Fayette Success Academy Visual Art Alternate
James Gibbs Taylor Taylor County High School Instrumental Music Tuba Alternate
Matthew Staton Jefferson Valley Traditional High School Instrumental Music Double Bass Alternate
Aidan Poole Boone Villa Madonna Academy Vocal Music Tenor Alternate
Emily Richardson Boone Villa Madonna Academy Creative Writing Alternate
Elora Green Jefferson Walden School Visual Art Alternate
Autumn Kellerman Grant Walton Verona High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Nathaniel Gillispie Carter West Carter High School Instrumental Music Piano Alternate
Mia Cervantes Jessamine West Jessamine High School Film + Photography Alternate
Olivia Damm Woodford Woodford County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Olivia Damm Woodford Woodford County High School Vocal Music Alto Alternate
Sophie Hill Woodford Woodford County High School Musical Theatre Alternate
Lucas Jones Woodford Woodford County High School Creative Writing Alternate